Skip to content

Community Calendar

Search events. View events.
 

All Categories

Submit Events

To further refine your calendar display and search for events, use any combination of the calendar options and click Search Calendar.

Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.

Advanced Search

(New Search)

Date/Time View  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.

January 19 - 25, 2020

Start Date and TimeEvent DetailsLocation

Sunday, January 19, 2020

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM ESSO Trail Maintenance
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM ESSO Linking Generations
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM ESSO Science ScoutsElizabeth Phillips Academy Center - (Kitchen Meeting Room (022))
1:15 PM - 2:30 PM ESSO Games with Seniors
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM ESSO BasketballAthletic Department - (Love Gym/Court 1)
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM ESSO Kids CreateElizabeth Phillips Academy Center - (Student Club Room A (221))
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM ESSO SquashAthletic Department - (Love Gym/Fisher Squash Courts)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM ESSO Skating Lessons for ChildrenAthletic Department - (Love Gym/Rink B)
3:30 PM - 5:45 PM Boys V/JV Winter TrackAthletic Department
3:30 PM - 5:45 PM Boys V/JV Winter TrackAthletic Department

Monday, January 20, 2020

9:50 AM - 10:40 AM Faculty Meeting
12:40 PM - 1:30 PM Visiting scholar, Professor Dan-el Padilla Peralta, "A History of Roman Slavery"Academy Building - (Latin Study)
2:15 PM Boys JV BasketballAthletic Department
5:15 PM Boys V HockeyAthletic Department

Tuesday, January 21, 2020

9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Lamont Gallery - Cut Up/Cut OutMayer Art Center - (Lamont Gallery)
9:50 AM - 10:40 AM Assembly/Break
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Sustainability Office HoursPhillips Hall
12:40 PM - 1:30 PM Visiting scholar, Professor Dan-el Padilla Peralta, "A History of Roman Slavery"Academy Building - (Latin Study)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM ESSO Gal PalsPhillips Church - (Lower Level)

Wednesday, January 22, 2020

9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Lamont Gallery - Cut Up/Cut OutMayer Art Center - (Lamont Gallery)
9:50 AM - 10:40 AM Meditation
Phillips Church - (Sanctuary)
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM Senior Meditations - Winter Term
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Advising Meeting
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Girls JV BasketballAthletic Department
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Girls JV BasketballAthletic Department
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM Boys JV HockeyAthletic Department
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM Boys JV HockeyAthletic Department
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM Boys V HockeyAthletic Department
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM Boys V HockeyAthletic Department
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Boys V BasketballAthletic Department
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Boys V BasketballAthletic Department
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM Girls JV SquashAthletic Department
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM Girls JV SquashAthletic Department
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM Girls V SquashAthletic Department
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM Girls V SquashAthletic Department
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Boys V SquashAthletic Department
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Boys V SquashAthletic Department
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM ESSO Chess for ChildrenElizabeth Phillips Academy Center - (The Grill)
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM ESSO Children's ChoirElizabeth Phillips Academy Center - (Crafts room (001))
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Girls V BasketballAthletic Department
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Girls V BasketballAthletic Department
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Girls V HockeyAthletic Department
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Girls V HockeyAthletic Department
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM Boys JV BasketballAthletic Department
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM Boys JV BasketballAthletic Department
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM ESSO Junior Computer ProgrammingPhelps Science Center - (Computer Lab)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM ESSO Theater GamesElizabeth Phillips Academy Center - (Forum)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Girls JV HockeyAthletic Department
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Girls JV HockeyAthletic Department
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Visiting Scholar, Professor Dan-el Padilla Peralta, evening lectureElizabeth Phillips Academy Center - (Forum)

Thursday, January 23, 2020

Trustee Meetings
9:00 AM - 7:30 PM Lamont Gallery - Cut Up/Cut OutMayer Art Center - (Lamont Gallery)
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Your Blood + Mine: A Meditation on Identity - Justin Li ‘20Mayer Art Center - (Lamont Gallery)
9:50 AM - 10:40 AM Department Meeting
12:40 PM - 1:30 PM Visiting scholar, Professor Dan-el Padilla Peralta, "A History of Roman Slavery"Academy Building - (Latin Study)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Lamont Gallery - Opening Reception for Cut Up/ Cut OutMayer Art Center - (Lamont Gallery)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Opening Reception - Your Blood + Mine: A Meditation on Identity
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM ESSO French LessonsElizabeth Phillips Academy Center - (Crafts room (001))
Elizabeth Phillips Academy Center - (Kitchen Meeting Room (022))
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM ESSO Spanish LessonsElizabeth Phillips Academy Center - (Crafts room (001))

Friday, January 24, 2020

Trustee Meetings
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Lamont Gallery - Cut Up/Cut OutMayer Art Center - (Lamont Gallery)
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Your Blood + Mine: A Meditation on Identity - Justin Li ‘20Mayer Art Center - (Lamont Gallery)
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM Assembly Student Fight Club
9:50 AM - 10:40 AM Assembly/Break
12:40 PM - 1:30 PM Visiting scholar, Professor Dan-el Padilla Peralta, "A History of Roman Slavery"Academy Building - (Latin Study)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Boys V BasketballAthletic Department
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Boys V BasketballAthletic Department
6:45 PM - 7:30 PM ESSO Youth Dance EnsembleGOEL Center for Theater and Dance
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Artist Talk: Your Blood + Mine: A Meditation on Identity - Justin Li ‘20Mayer Art Center - (Lamont Gallery)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Boys V Swimming & DivingAthletic Department

Saturday, January 25, 2020

9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Your Blood + Mine: A Meditation on Identity - Justin Li ‘20Mayer Art Center - (Lamont Gallery)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Lamont Gallery - Cut Up/Cut OutMayer Art Center - (Lamont Gallery)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM V WrestlingAthletic Department
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM V WrestlingAthletic Department
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Boys V/JV Winter TrackAthletic Department
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Boys V/JV Winter TrackAthletic Department
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Girls JV BasketballAthletic Department
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Girls JV BasketballAthletic Department
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Boys JV Swimming & DivingAthletic Department
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Girls JV Swimming & DivingAthletic Department
2:00 PM Boys JV HockeyAthletic Department
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Boys V HockeyAthletic Department
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Girls JV SquashAthletic Department
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Girls JV SquashAthletic Department
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Girls V HockeyAthletic Department
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Girls V HockeyAthletic Department
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Girls V SquashAthletic Department
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Girls V SquashAthletic Department
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM Boys JV BasketballAthletic Department
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM Boys JV BasketballAthletic Department
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM ESSO Latin LessonsElizabeth Phillips Academy Center - (Meeting Room (219))
Elizabeth Phillips Academy Center
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girls V BasketballAthletic Department
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girls V BasketballAthletic Department
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Boys V Swimming & DivingAthletic Department
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Girls V Swimming & DivingAthletic Department
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Boys V HockeyAthletic Department
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Girls JV HockeyAthletic Department
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Girls JV HockeyAthletic Department
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM ESSO Robotics On CampusPhelps Science Center - (Computer Lab)
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM Bus to Mall and Movies
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM International TeaPhelps Science Center - (Grainger Auditorium (large))

Calendar Software powered by Active Calendar and Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search